Academics

ACADEMICS 

The schools with spacious premises, have well equipped class rooms,
well stocked Library, Science Laboratories, Computer Laboratories,
Maths Laboratory, Activity Rooms, well furnished rooms for indoor
games like Table Tennis etc.

Our schools are English Medium, Co-Educational Schools which
promote the mental, physical, emotional and moral growth of the
children.

Academic Year 

1st April 2019 to 31st March 2020
Classes : Pre-Nursery to XII

Nursery and Kinder Garten (KG)
English, Hindi, Mathematics, General Knowledge, Drawing,
Dance & Music.

 I-IV
Environmental Education, General Knowledge, Drawing,
Computer, Dance, Music and work Experience under SUPW.

V-VIII

English, Hindi, Mathematics, General Science, Social Studies,Sanskrit, General Knowledge, Computer, Drawing, Dance,Music, Work Experience under SUPW.

IX-X

English, Hindi, Mathematics, General Science, Social Studies, General Knowledge, Computer, Drawing, Dance,Music, Work Experience under SUPW.

XI-XII

Enlish,Maths, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Accountancy, Economics, Business Studies, Physical Education, Painting

SCHEME OF EXAMINATION AND EVALUATION

(CLASSES – NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN)

The academic year will be divided into two terms and examination will be held at the end of each term

Ist term             Sept. 2019

IInd term           March 2020

The syllabus in all subjects will be divided month wise. Details will be given in the printed syllabus booklet.

Assessment will be indicated on a nine point grading scale.

Marks Range Grade
91-100 A1
81-90 A2
71-80 B1
61-70 B2
51-60 C1
41-50 C2
33-40 D
32 and below E

 

Report schedule for Parents:

  • Report October 2019
  • Report March 2020
  • EXAMINATION SCHEME FOR CLASSES I-VIII FOR SESSION 2019-20 CCE Pattern of Evaluation has been discontinued from the last session i.e. 2018-19. Now, exams will be conducted according to Remodeled Assessment Structure.EVALUATION SCHEME There will be four exams in Academic Session 2019-20. Pattern and method of these exams is given below along with their month & weightage: – 

    FIRST TERM : –                                        

    (a) Periodic Test 1                            –            10 Marks             

    (b)Notebook Submission                –          5 Marks          

    (c)Subject Enrichment Activity    –           5 Marks

    (d) First Term Examination         –           80 Marks

     

               Total                                                    100 Marks

    SECOND TERM : –

  • (a) Periodic Test 1                   –                  10 Marks 
  • (b) Notebook Submission       –                5 Marks  
  • (c)Subject Enrichment Activity   –         5 Marks

    (d)First Term Examination     –            80 Marks

     

               Total                                                    100

     

               MarksNotebook submission – as a part of Internal Assessment is of 5 marks in each subject. It has been included to enhance regularity, punctuality, neatness and notebook upkeep.Subject Enrichment Activities (as mentioned below) are of 5 marks to enhance understanding and skills of the subject.

    For Languages       – Speaking & Listening Skills

     For Mathematics   – Lab Activities / Projects as per CBSE/NCERT

    For Science             –  Practical work as prescribed by CBSE/NCERT

    For Social Studies   -Map & Project Work

    Grade Points of Co-Scholastic Areas

    Grade Grade Points
    A 4.1 – 5.0
    B 3.1 – 4.0
    C 2.1 – 3.0
    D 1.1 – 2.0
    E 0 – 1.0

     

    Note : I. All assessment with regard to the academic status of the students shall be done in marks and overall assessment will be given in grades.(in case of Co-Scholastic Areas)

     II . Mid-Term exams will be conducted in September 2019 & Annual exams will be conducted in February-         March 2020.

    Staff Details 2019-20

  • STAFF  DETAILS
    S.No Name of Employees Designation Subject 
    1 MS. RACHNA BHALLA PRINCIPAL  
    2 MR. KAMAL CHANDNA VICE PRINCIPAL  
    3 MS. MANJUL SHARMA PGT PAINTING
    4 MS. ASHA SOLANKI PGT BIOLOGY
    5 MS. POONAM GOYAL PGT BUSINESS STUDIES
    6 MS. SAVITA CHANDEL PGT ENGLISH
    7 MR. SANJAY KUMAR PGT MATHS
    8 MS. REKHA CHAWLA PGT ENGLISH
    9 MR. UMESH KUMAR PGT MATHS
    10 MR. SUNIL THAPLIYAL PGT CHEMISTRY
    11 MS. MONICA PGT ACCOUNTANCY, BUSINESS STUDIES
    12 MS. CHANCHAL GOEL PGT ACCOUNTANCY
    13 MS. JAMILA BHAGWAT PGT CHEMISTRY
    14 MS. SHIKHA MITTAL PGT ECONOMICS
    15 MS. KANIKA ADLAKHA PGT PHYSICS
    16 MR. SHAMSHER SINGH PGT PHYSICAL ECUCATION
    17 MS. BALESHWARI PGT ENGLISH
    18 MR. DINESH GOYAL PGT ACCOUNTANCY, BUSINESS STUDIES
    19 MS. HARSHIKA SINGLA PGT ECONOMICS, BUSINESS STUDIES
    20 MR. PANKAJ SHARMA PGT PHYSICS
    21 MS. RANJANA SHARMA TGT  HINDI
    22 MR. ANAND MOHAN TIWARI TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
    23 MR. DEVENDER SINGH TGT PTI
    24 MS. SIMMI GUPTA TGT PHYSICS
    25 MS. USHA GANDHI TGT LIBRARIAN
    26 MS. SUCHARITA BUDHIRAJA TGT CHEMISTRY
    27 MS. BHAWNA GUPTA TGT MATHS,CHEMISTRY
    28 MS. POONAM AMAN TGT BIOLOGY
    29 MS. VIJAYA SINGH TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
    30 MS. NEETA GARG TGT HINDI
    31 MS. RINKLE MITTAL TGT BIOLOGY
    32 MS. NEETU SHARMA TGT MATHS
    33 MS. MEENA SINGH TGT HINDI
    34 MS. RAJNI CHOUDHARY TGT ENGLISH
    35 MR. RAM BALI SHARMA TGT DRAWING
    36 MS. GAURA GUPTA TGT HINDI, SANSKRIT
    37 MS. SIMMI KAPOOR TGT MATHS
    38 MS. SACHIN TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
    39 MR. INDERPAL TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
    40 MS. HARBHAJAN KAUR TGT MATHS
    41 MR. MAHAVIR SINGH TGT MATHS
    42 MS. TANU SHARMA TGT PTI
    43 MS. VANDANA SINHA TGT ENGLISH, SOCIAL STUDIES
    44 MS. CHANCHAL SHARMA TGT ENGLISH
    45 MS. NISHA TGT ENGLISH
    46 MS. ANSHU SHARMA TGT MATHS
    47 MS. HEMA KAUSHIK TGT HINDI
    48 MS. SEEMA SRIVASTAVA TGT HINDI
    49 MS. MONIKA SONI TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
    50 MS. MONIKA  TGT COMPUTER
    51 MS. SAPNA SHARMA TGT ENGLISH
    52 MS. ANAPURNA MOHANTY TGT ENGLISH
    53 MS. SARITA YADAV TGT SANSKRIT
    54 MS. KAVITA TGT HINDI
    55 MS. NITI SANDHU TGT MATHS
    56 MS. POOJA VERMA TGT MATHS
    57 MS. DEEPALI MANGLA TGT COMPUTER
    58 MR. JOGINDER SATIJA TGT DANCE
    59 MS. KANIKA JAIN TGT COMPUTER
    60 MS. RACHNA BBHARDWAJ TGT HINDI
    61 MS. ANSHIKA GARG TGT SCIENCE
    62 MS. ANJANA SHARMA TGT MATHS
    63 MS. KOMAL GARG TGT COMPUTER
    64 MS. SAVITA BHATIA PRT NTT
    65 MS. SEEMA VERMA PRT NTT
    66 MS. RENU GUPTA PRT HINDI
    67 MS. NEENA GOVER PRT NTT
    68 MS.PRAMA ATTRI PRT MATHS, ENGLISH, EVS
    69 MS. MEENAKSHI NAGPAL PRT LIBRARIAN
    70 MS. POOJA ANAND PRT ENGLISH, EVS
    71 MS. BABITA GUPTA PRT MATHS
    72 MS. PRACHI GARG PRT HINDI
    73 MR. POP SINGH PRT SCIENCE
    74 MS. ALKA DHINGRA PRT HINDI
    75 MS. MANJU SHARMA PRT SCIENCE
    76 MS. MEENU KULSHRESHSTH PRT NTT
    77 MS. POOJA VIRMANI PRT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS
    78 MS. SUSHMA PRT NTT
    79 MS. YASHODA PRT SANSKRIT
    80 MS. GEETIKA ADLAKHA PRT COMPUTER
    81 MS. ANJU BENIWAL PRT NTT
    82 MS. GEETA SIWATCH PRT NTT
    83 MS. RITU SHARMA PRT ENGLISH
    84 MS. ASHA AHLAWAT PRT DRAWING
    85 MS. GEETA VATS PRT SCIENCE
    86 MS. SUMAN SHARMA PRT ENGLISH
    87 MS. SWATI BHUTANI PRT MATHS
    88 MS. KANIKA BANERJEE PRT SCIENCE
    89 MS. SUNITA KOCHHAR PRT HINDI
    90 MS. BARKHA SETHI PRT NTT
    91 MS. JYOTI SINGAL PRT ENGLISH, SOCIA STUDIES
    92 MS. KAMIYA DOGRA PRT NTT
    93 MS. POOJA GUPTA PRT SOCIAL STUDIES
    94 MS. RENU KHATRI PRT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS
    95 MS. SUDHA SINGHAL PRT MATHS
    96 MS. JAYANTI YADAV PRT ENGLISH
    97 MS. REKHA VERMA PRT NTT
    98 MS. RITU TOMAR PRT ENGLISH, EVS
    99 MS. ROMA MITTAL PRT SOCIAL STUDIES
    100 MS. POONAM MALHOTRA PRT HINDI
    101 MS. ANJULA PRT ENGLSIH
    102 MS. NIDHI GUPTA PRT ENGLISH
    103 MS. RAJNI BALA PRT MATHS
    104 MS. RANJANA CHAUDHARY PRT MATHS
    105 MS. THRU DEEPA PRT SOCIAL STUDIES
    106 MS. MONIKA BANSALI PRT ENGLISH
    107 MS. REENA SHUKLA PRT SOCIAL STUDIES
    108 MS. PREETI RANI PRT SCIENCE
    109 MS. LUXMI TANEJA PRT MATHS
    110 MS. DEEPTI GUPTA PRT COMPUTER
    111 MS. ANCHAL BISLA PRT MATHS
    112 MS. GEETA SHARMA PRT SCIENCE
    113 MR. RANVEER SINGH ADMIN FEES CLERK
    114 MS. NAVIKA KHURANA ADMIN INTERNAL AUDITOR
    115 MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN ADMIN CLERK
    116 MR. MAHENDER GOYAL ADMIN CLERK
    117 MS. RAKHI ADMIN FEES CLERK
    118 MS. SWATI SRIVASTAVA ADMIN RECEPTIONIST
    119 MS. BHARTI RATHORE ADMIN LAB ASSISTANT