Academics

ACADEMICS 

The schools with spacious premises, have well equipped class rooms,
well stocked Library, Science Laboratories, Computer Laboratories,
Maths Laboratory, Activity Rooms, well furnished rooms for indoor
games like Table Tennis etc.

Our schools are English Medium, Co-Educational Schools which
promote the mental, physical, emotional and moral growth of the
children.

Academic Year 

1st April 2019 to 31st March 2020
Classes : Nursery to VIII

Nursery and Kinder Garten (KG)
English, Hindi, Mathematics, General Knowledge, Drawing,
Dance & Music.

 I-IV
Environmental Education, General Knowledge, Drawing,
Computer, Dance, Music and work Experience under SUPW.

V-VIII

English, Hindi, Mathematics, General Science, Social Studies,Sanskrit, General Knowledge, Computer, Drawing, Dance,Music, Work Experience under SUPW.

SCHEME OF EXAMINATION AND EVALUATION

(CLASSES – NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN)

The academic year will be divided into two terms and examination will be held at the end of each term

Ist term             Sept. 2019

IInd term           March 2020

The syllabus in all subjects will be divided month wise. Details will be given in the printed syllabus booklet.

Assessment will be indicated on a nine point grading scale.

Marks Range Grade
91-100 A1
81-90 A2
71-80 B1
61-70 B2
51-60 C1
41-50 C2
33-40 D
32 and below E

 

Report schedule for Parents:

  • Report October 2019
  • Report March 2020
  • EXAMINATION SCHEME FOR CLASSES I-VIII FOR SESSION 2019-20CCE Pattern of Evaluation has been discontinued from the last session i.e. 2018-19. Now, exams will be conducted according to Remodeled Assessment Structure.EVALUATION SCHEME

    There will be four exams in Academic Session 2019-20. Pattern and method of these exams is given below along with their month & weightage: – 

    FIRST TERM : –                                        

    (a) Periodic Test 1                            –            10 Marks             

    (b)Notebook Submission                –          5 Marks          

    (c)Subject Enrichment Activity    –           5 Marks

    (d) First Term Examination         –           80 Marks

     

               Total                                                    100 Marks

    SECOND TERM : –

  • (a) Periodic Test 1                   –                  10 Marks 
  • (b) Notebook Submission       –                5 Marks  
  • (c)Subject Enrichment Activity   –         5 Marks
  • (d)First Term Examination     –            80 Marks    Total                                                    100 MarksNotebook submission – as a part of Internal Assessment is of 5 marks in each subject. It has been included to enhance regularity, punctuality, neatness and notebook upkeep.

    Subject Enrichment Activities (as mentioned below) are of 5 marks to enhance understanding and skills of the subject.

     For Languages       – Speaking & Listening Skills

     For Mathematics   – Lab Activities / Projects as per CBSE/NCERT

    For Science             –  Practical work as prescribed by CBSE/NCERT

    For Social Studies   -Map & Project Work

    Grade Points of Co-Scholastic Areas

    Grade Grade Points
    A 4.1 – 5.0
    B 3.1 – 4.0
    C 2.1 – 3.0
    D 1.1 – 2.0
    E 0 – 1.0

     

    Note : I. All assessment with regard to the academic status of the students shall be done in marks and overall assessment will be given in grades.(in case of Co-Scholastic Areas)

     II . Mid-Term exams will be conducted in September 2019 & Annual exams will be conducted in February-         March 2020.

    Staff Details 2019-20

  • STAFF  DETAILS
    S.No Name of Emp. Desig. Qulification
    1 SMT.UPASANA
     SHARMA
    PRINCIPAL  M.SC. , B.ED,

    PHD CHEMISTRY

    2 ANJULA RANI
    BHATIA
    TGT B.COM,B.ED
    3 POOJA
    SHARMA
    TGT B.SC, B.ED, MA,
    4 SHIVANI 
    BALYAN
    TGT BSC,B.ED,B.Lib, MSC,
    5 DEEPIKA SHARMA TGT MA (ENG), M.ED,B.ED
    6 PRITI SHARMA TGT B.A, NTT, B.ED,
    MA (Pol. Science)
    7 PRITI GUPTA TGT B.A, B.ED,M.A (ENGLISH)
     M.ED
    8 SUNIL KUMAR TGT B.SC, B.ED, M.SC (MATHS)
    9 GULSHAN TGT B.Tech Computer Science,
    B.ed (Pursuing)
    10 BHOJ RAJ  TGT B.A,MA ( SANSKRIT) B.ED
    11 POOJA
    RANI GARG
    PRT B.COM,M.COM,B.ED.
    12 RENU CHAUDHARY PRT B.COM,M.COM, B.ED,
    B.LIB,M.LIB (Pursuing)
    13 ANITA PARASHAR PRT B.SC,M.Sc(Bio Technology),
    B.ed (Biology & Medical Science)
    14 AARTI DAGAR PRT BCA,MSC, B.ED PURSUING
    15 PREETI SINGH PRT B.A, BBA, B.ED, M.A (ENGLISH)
    16 GEETA MADAN PRT B.CA,MCA,B.ED
    17 MOHINEE TIVARI PRT B.A, B.ED,M.A (ENGLISH)
    Pursuing M.A (SOCIOLOGY)
    18 RENU BALA PRT BA,MA, B.ED
    19 RACHNA JHINGRAN PRT B.A,M.A (Ancient History)
     B.ED, A.P.G.D.C.A, 
    20 SANGEETA KAUSHIK PRT B.Com, D.ed, B.ed (Pursuing)
    21 KAVITA DEVI PRT B.A, B.ed,
    22 PRIYA PRT B.Sc, B.ed (Pursuing)
    23 KOMAL  PRT B.COM, B.ed,
    M.COM (Pursuing)
    24 SHWETA NTT D.ed, NTT,BA, Bed, 
    25 YASHIKA JAIN NTT B.COM,MBA (HR)
    26 DIVYA NTT D.ED.
    27 KOMAL SHARMA NTT D.ED , CTET,HTET,
    BA (Pursuing)
    28 RINKU VIRMANI NTT B.A, NTT,
    29 MEENA  LIBRARIAN B.Com, B.Lib,M.Lib,
    M.A Eco,B.ED,
    30 ANKUR DEEP PTI B.A, Diploma in YOGA,
     B.P.Ed,M.A (YOGA) Pursuing
    31 KIMMI PARASHAR ASST. TEACHER B.Sc, M.Sc (Pursuing)
    32 DEEPAK JUDO
    TEACHER
    B.P.Ed (Pursuing )
    33 RACHNA MANGLA NTT NTT
    34 RAJ KUMAR MUSIC TEACHER B.A (MUSIC)
    35 MANISHA SPECIAL EDUCATOR B.A, TWO YEAR DIPLOMA IN SPECIAL EDU. B.ED (SPECIAL)MA ( ENGLISH) M.ED (SPECIAL EDU.)
    36 JYOTI BISLA ASST. TEACHER BA